About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Friday, April 8, 2011

Date Raped....by a GIRL!





I kept telling her that the chick at work who keep pushing for them to go out was trying to get in her panties but she kept telling me awwww its because she is not from here and facially challenged! smh...*side note...i hate her* Although i was only joking about it at the time i was kinda serious too! So when she called me breathing all heavy in the phone all i could do was laugh when she said *inserts government name* I almost got raped...by a girl!smh...lmaoooooooooooooo....let me give yall the story...

A new chick arrived at the office and Summer being nice Summer that she is took her under her wing because she was from Las Vegas and I had no one here in DC. For weeks now the new girl had been asking summer to go out with to drink and have some fun. She kept telling Summer they needed to take on the city so she could show her how Las Vega gets down *side eye* Now I told Summer over and over again that it just didn't sit well with me but Summer being always finding the good in people just shook it off and continue to make plans with new girl. So after A long day at work Summer finally takes the offer of happy hour up with the new girl and they head off into the night. The bar of choice was this gay spot..*pause* now that should have alerted her a little bit but in Summer's defense we do hit up gay bars from time to time to enjoy the company of men who love what i love, the atmosphere and drinks...so I'm sure she didn't feel out of place. The alcohol gets to following and Summer who isn't a big drinker gets a lil tipsey she said she thinks that New girl might have touched her boob but she couldn't remember. The night goes on New Girl starts buying out the bar and paying for all drinks....after the 100th time summer says it they finally grab a cab and head back to the train station so they both can go home. While in the New girls gets to telling Summer how pretty she looks with her glasses on and how nice her outfit was and before Summer knew it New girl was all on her side of the car...oh thank is all Summer can manage to say. The ride continues on New Chick starts to asking question about Summer's personal life...boyfriend? girlfriend? kids? and just like that new chick was tugging at Summers pants trying to lick her kitty............noooooooooooooooooooooo was all i could say when the story got to this part no summer no......Summer who know in panic mode as she tells the story...says heffa i could believe this mud duck was trynna take my cookie...so i i choked her ass just to get her off me and that big bitch was strong! and st the next stop i jumped out the car so fast and slammed the shit out of the door. i paused when she finally finished the story I didn't know if i should laugh or ask her if she wanted to jump the hoe.....after about 2 minutes of silence Summer lets out a huge laugh and says....man almost got date raped by a chick that is it i'm done!!!!! lmaooooooooooooooooooooooooo we both couldn't stop laughing only Summer who is laways trying to be nice and friendly to everyone would find herself almost being date raped. I told her before this whole that you are going on a date with a girl and don't even know it...her reply we go on dates all the time!!!! smh...i answered with but your not my type anyway so we not dating!...

Lesson learned!

2 comments:

CC said...

I know I just read it but seriously, how does that happen? Wow!

princessvalecia said...

Ummm all I can say is wow!!! That ish is crazy... BTW You've been tagged for a blog award by moi. Detail on my page.

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget