About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

48 things u need to know....

So I got this from Miss Jamie Love......Go check her out!! Rat Now!



1. What time did you get up this morning? 5:30am...only 3hrs of sleep
2. How do you like your steak? well done with no pink all
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Paramormal Activity and it had me scared to death.
4. What is your favorite TV show? The Game, Criminal Minds, Super Nanny
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? Miami Fl..and I don't know why
6. What did you have for breakfast? half of a bagel and juice
7. What is your favorite cuisine? Mexican
8. What foods do you dislike? Liver, eggplant, Squash and the list goes on
9. Favorite place to eat? Rosa Mexicana
10. Favorite dressing? Ceasar
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? Mercury Sable
12. What are your favorite clothes? Sweats and comfy socks
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? Fiji Islands
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? Half full!
15. Where would you want to retire? Someplace warm and sunny
16. Favorite time of day?Noon the sun is shining its brightest
17. Where were you born? Cheverly, Md
18. What is your favorite sport to watch? Basketball..I love tall men
19. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? Khaki
20. Bird watcher? Nope
21. Are you a morning person or a night person? hmmm i would say night!
22. Do you have any pets? A lizard named Ducky...don't judge me!
23. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? I thought him and I would be great together but it didn't work out...sorry
24. What did you want to be when you were little? A lawyer cause I love to argue but then i realized I love bossing people around more lol
25. What is your best childhood memory? Greig St.. at the ice cream truck
26. Are you a cat or dog person?Dog
27. Are you married? No
28. Always wear your seat belt? Yes
29. Been in a car accident? Yes
30. Any pet peeves? i have lots of them
31. Favorite Pizza Toppings? ham and pineapple
32. Favorite Flower? Orchid
33. Favorite ice cream? Chocolate
34. Favorite fast food restaurant? Taco bell...yummy
35. How many times did you fail your driver's test? Knocked it out in one try! yyaaayyy me!
36. From whom did you get your last email?
Wesley and that was like 2 days ago
37. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? Torrid I think
38. Do anything spontaneous lately? LMAO...yep
39. Like your job? HELL NAW
40. Broccoli? with cheese and butter
41. What was your favorite vacation? Jamaica for my sister's wedding
42. Last person you went out to dinner with? Phillay
43. What are you listening to right now? Pleasure P
44. What is your favorite color? purple, black
46. How many are you tagging for this quiz? None if u want to do it so be it
47. What time did you finish this quiz? 1:22pm
48. Coffee drinker? drinking some right now..holla!!*in my frankie voice*

Fly Ish....


Yes that's all I want is for somebody to whisper some fly shit in my ear and for me to love it! Now I don't even know what this fly shit is that I wanna hear but I do kno when I hear it I'll surly know it and I will love the shit out of him for it. I don't want the stuff he spits to be sexual or nasty at all because i can get that talk on any given day. I need someone to whisper some amazing shit out the ordinary type talk....make me feel some type of way and shit...some type of special way. I guess I 'm looking for a guy who has the amazing ability to make me feel like his only one the only girl who matters at that present time. If u haven't experienced this oh you should and need to soon very soon. I want to find a guy who knows how I want to be treated and acts on it instead of me guiding his ass with it. I have 2 males friends who have this remarkable ability and I love it, every time i'm with them i never want it to end. When I'm with them its like i'm the "IT" girl...there phones aren't ringing off the hook,they're giving me there undivided attention and its like nothing matters but me!*bright smile* Every man should have this power it would be lovely and us females would be grateful. Its nothing worse than being entertained by a dude whose attention is everywhere but here with u. OK granted we all have our moments when our attention is elsewhere but we snap back...ASAP....some dudes just can't do that. Also when I'm with a guy who i know is entertaining others in his spare time i appreciate him making me feel like his #1 even if I'm not.....its the thought that gets me each and every time. I recently met a nice young man who had the same talent of making u feel like the only one and it was amazing. He managed to make me and my friend feel special and he was entertaining us both at the same time....Now thas talent if you ask me! not once while we were with him did i ever feel like i needed him to show me more love than her...show me more attention he did it right! Shout out to him for that one! I salute you. Now why can't I have that in real life and everyday...is that to much to ask for. Is it to much for me to feel special for just one moment in life...smh...

Is it just to much to ask the Lawd for a cute dude...wit a big dick, job, and to whisper fly shit in my ear? smh....

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Suga Anyone?

I am now taking application for a Suga Daddy starting today. I need one of those in my life cause things are getting hard and money is getting tight and I want him to rescue my ass ASAP! Now by no means do I want to have any kind of sexual relations with this man I would prefer he be so old that he doesn't even want that anymore...the thought of some old creepy man touching me makes me wanna throw up in my mouth a lil...smh....well then again he doesn't even have to be old just willing to spend is $$$$$ on me and my needs. I got a car payment that needs to be paid...rent...students loan, credit card bills, light bill, cell phone bill and the list could go on and on. Plus sometimes a bunny just want to hit the mall and spend spend spend....then I want to live up the night life and get wasted but in order for this to happen....



this must happen....

SMH.....Where are u boo? Where are u?

I remember back in the day when it wasn't no thing to have a little thirsty dude all up on ass trying to buy me stuff..take me places and pay my bills but that was back in the day when i was young and dumb. I didn't realize how much in the future i would appreciate these suga daddy ass dude. Now that I look back on it i should have been saving all that damn money them stupid asses were giving me..shit i would be living lovely by now but like an ass i spent all of it on pointless things....well not pointless but things i could have brought myself instead of blowing there hard earned cash on it...lol...

Back in the day my suga daddy's consisted of shot callers, hustlers and dealer...man oh man they treated a sister good but then i grew up and let the bad boys go....Now I'm looking for my corporate suga daddy my man with no ties to the streets. He can be married, single or divorced. He can make 6 figures or 30,000 a year...who cares as long as he pays some of my bills and drops cash on me so I can live the good ole life.

Lawd please ole please bless me we wit a suga daddy before i loss my mind and be debt for the rest of my life!



Afternoon Delight

Ok...So We all should know who this is.....and he needs no words but.....



SSSSSSLLLLLLLLUUUUURRRRRRRPPPPPPP............................




AND SSSSSSSLLLLLLLLLUUUUUUURRRRRRPPPPPP AGAIN!

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Do It How U Do It Gone And Walk It Out

Don't look at me like that we all have done it once or twice in our adulthood....That Glorious WALK OF SHAME!!!



Back in the day in my younger years the walk on shame was no thing...I'm lying it has always been the most treacherous experience ever. Especially when the whole damn neighborhood is wide awake when u try to creep out of whatever establishment your ass just spent the night at...and the whole world is thinking damn she ain't still got the club gear on looking like she just got the best dick of her life...lol...oh how i hate those damn days. You just want to sprint to the damn car and speed race your ass up and out of there hoping to never return...but then again if the shit was good your thirsty ass would be back. All of that brings back good and bad memories...


Now this weekend I once again participated in that damn walk of shame and I didn't like it at all. This walk accrued all because Epitome is always down for doing hood rat shit and never tells me no....Stop saying it not your fault right now Epitome cuz it was lol...ANYWHOOO...We got up with some of our out of town male friends who will remain nameless to protect there identities went clubbing and like little high school chicks we went back to there hotel room at 4am to snuggle....lol...and yes we snuggled and it was the best snuggle ever and stayed half the night giggling like lil school girls ....cool right...yeah so we thought it was until..Cue the dramatic music*the morning came it was time for me and Epitome to say good bye...So we jump up and head downstairs and that when we realized that We the BUNNIES were about to take the walk of shame...SMH..Now we tried to creep pass the front desk because they were extra busy...we hit the corner and it was 20 people standing there giving us the ole look at these heffas in there club gear looking like last nightfaces..So we put our heads down and walked out in pure shame but before we hit the damn exit the effin door man got us wit Good morning ladies...and I knew what he was thinking they just got FUCKED!!! Sidenote: Nobody got sexed up just sleep..laughing..and cuddling and shout out to my up north friend for being the best damn cuddlier in the world...dudes should take notesfrom him...Now I know We should have not have felt that way because in no way possible were we even an victim of the walk but dammit it hhhhhhuuuuurrrrrttttttt for the world to think we were the after club jump offs.... Now this was just one of our many adventures this weekend but this was the one that had us laughing our asses off in the club...maybe just maybe I'll be in the blogging mood and let ya'll hear about some the shit we got ourselves into this weekend!!!


And Shout out to Khaki for clubbing wit us this weekend...and for keeping her hand were it needed to be! ...lol..no homo

Friday, October 23, 2009

Afternoon Delight....

Shout out Traci Lavette for this one....She luv him and I do too!



Mr. Khalil Kain..I first fell in love with him back in the 90's when my sister was in love with Tupac and we watched Juice..against my mothers wishes but what can i say we were rebels! I saw his little light skin self playing Raheem and it was love at first sight! the funny thing is I don't really do light skin, I like em dark but Khalil made the cut!


Thursday, October 22, 2009

I'm A Flirt!!!!!


*queuing R.Kelly*

So that's what I am a Flirt and a big flirt so I've been told. When R.Kelly put out his famous hit I'm a flirt those lyrics were definitely me Imma, Imma, Imma, Imma A Flirt
Soon As I See Her Walk Up In The Club (Imma A Flirt)
Winkin Her Eyes At Me, When I Roll Up On Them Dubs (Imma A Flirt) ....lol... But as I have gotten older I've learned that I flirt so much I don't even know I'm doing it...Sorry? My sister tells me all the time when we were younger I use to flirt and hang all over her little boyfriend...but i clearly don't remember this at all....SSSSSSSHHHHHH!!! I'm lying I did and I do remember. A couple of weeks ago one of my friends brought my flirting to my attention..

Her: U were clearly flirting with him
Me: What?!? No I wasn't
Her: hmmm yes u were!
Me: U are clearly mistaken..I was being nice.
Her: Heffa plz.. Nice? U? U was all laughing in his face...touching his arm and chest and shit BITCH! U was giving him the business!
Me:Oh no, was I?

So It was after this convo that I sat back and reevaluate the situation at hand...and maybe she is a lil right!! LOL..maybe I do flirt so much that I'm unaware of it, but its not always flirting to get a guys attention or flirting to get a free drink...I flirt with everybody ask my Friends they will definitely tell u so. I flirt wit my Friends all the time..no homo.. I mean I baby them call em boo and pooh all those little things of endearment that's me. My gay Friend even brought it to my attention that I flirt wit him and all his friends all the time...we hold hands and always love each other up...I find that funny now as I think about it cuz I know him and his crew don't want any of my cookies maybe that's why flirting with them is so easy. I guess this is one of the major reason me and my boyfriends never seem to work out. I have had one who made my flirting a big deal the others just sat back and watched, some felt some type of way about it, others didn't. One thing I can say is that I was never really aware of how much I flirted until Redz brought it to my attention. he said while we were together he watched me flirt alot wit alot of different people but It never bothered him cause he knew where my heart lied but for others it might have been a problem!....Yeah maybe!! My flirting has got me in trouble a time or two..Like the time I thought I was being friendly wit these chicks at the Gay club with my friend Nathan but clearly they thought more of it and was on me all night long.. :/ It took Nate and his boyfriend to talk them out of trying to make me there bitch...lol...and then it was the ugly dude when we were in Cali...awwwww...I felt sorry for boo and gave him a word or two but unannounced to me I must have touched his arm one to many times because he was trying to come visit me in DC before the train ride back to my brothers house was over....lol...Oh the things I get myself in to!! I also have the bad habit of getting my friends to flirt with guys for me...LMAO....I use to get my bff to email or tweet guys i thought was cute with wat i wanted her to say and she did and then they thought she was trynna holla....sorry again? After sitting back and reflectinng on my bad habit I think in 2010 I'm gonna try and change my ways for the best! I guess one day I do wanna be somebodies boo or girlfriend or maybe even a wife one day wow...that's amazing I just said that out loud crazy!!!!! So I'm saying I'm just gonna have to cut back my flirt shit!! maybe need to get popped in my mouf every time it happens...sorry?..cuz I know its gonna happen!

Like Me..But Don't Like Me Too Much..

SOOOOOOOOOOOO...that heffa Epitome recently wrote a blog about yours truly called{If I was a boy} but I still love her!!!

OK now I feel like I need to speak on this cause...hhhmmmmm...cuz I wanted to...sorry? My friend came down from Pennsylvania lets call him Phillay. I met him at one of my friends birthday get togethers and he happens to be his cousin...still don't know how I feel about that yet but we shall see. I have been talking to him for a couple of weeks and he decided to make a trip down here(DC) to boo love wit me before he leaves to work in Connecticut for 3months *sad face* Everything about him is what I want in a man...smart, homeowner..multiple homes, successful, funny and understands my attitude which can be an challenge..Well once I came to conclusion that I was feeling him, i told him that I was not having sex...Celibate, until i was in an committed relationship...LMAO.ok so i know I shouldn't have but I needed to see if this was gonna be something real or was he just trying touch me coo coo? He was well aware of this before he boarded the train, but he continued to come and see me. I guess he was cool with it...I mean he surly had no choice. When he gets here I mean boo is straight giving me the business putting his hand on my lower back, smelling good and looking fly...boo had me wanting to sex him up something wonderful I stuck to my game plan. We go to dinner and Phillay is ordering up the alcohol and me being me I keep throwing them back like its no thing. I shorty realized that he was trynna get me drunk!!! oh really...Little did he know was baby girl can hold her own and thats what i did..humph..After it all was said and done the bill comes and Phillay drops $205 on ya girl...sorry?... Needless to say even after all the drinks and flirting he still didn't get to touch my coo coo, breath on it, smell it nothing for him and baby boy knew that was going to be the outcome before he tried to liquor me up. what makes this s*** even more funnier is he gave me all that extra attention and I straight was cuddling and loving up somebody else the night that he left..rude? maybe.... but its not like I planned to ....it just happened dang. I kinda felt guilty for Phillay putting in so much work and I shared my love...not sex with someone else...just reaping the reward of flirting and all that jazz. But in my defense I never not once lead that man on to believe that anytime of sexual activity will occur and he respected that. I guess he likes me more than i thought and on a side note: I like him *girly squeals* but I'm not to physically attracted to him. I mean he doesn't make me wanna jump his ass when he walks into a room but as my boo's Khaki and Eptiome said that will come ! hopefully it will cuz if not......we all know how it will end.

18 things u wanna know bout me

I ran across this on my gurl...Eurydice's blog...The social carnivore...and I looked interesting so here's my crack at it.....




:1: MY EX- which one?..well if we talking bout Redz he's the best!
:2: MAYBE I SHOULD- do some work cause lord knows I need to
:3: I LOVE- a big dick and a smile...lol..
:4: PEOPLE WOULD SAY THAT I'M- much nicer than what I come across.

:5: I DON'T UNDERSTAND- why people dwell on the past...its the past for a reason
:6: WHEN I WAKE UP IN THE MORNING- I thank god for another day and for the best
:7: I LOST- my heart to a fool and I still haven't replaced it.
:8: LIFE IS FULL OF- trail and error...sometimes u get it right, sometimes u don't.

:9: MY PAST IS- what makes me stronger. Always to steps forward never two steps back.
:10: I GET ANNOYED WHEN- I can't find my damn glasses.....
:11: PARTIES ARE-what u make them..u got the right ppl u'll be fine.
:12: I WISH- I didn't care so much about him.
:13: DOGS- are your best friends..that's why i love them
:14: CATS- yyyyuuuuccccckkkkk...are the worse

:15: TOMORROW-will be better than today..hopefully
:16: I HAVE LOW TOLERANCE- for childish people.
:17: IF I HAD A MILLION DOLLARS- I would pay off my student loans, invest some of it, get my dream car live life good.....
:18: I'M TOTALLY TERRIFIED- of being alone and unsuccessful.

Friday, October 16, 2009

I was Tagged

My Reesey Pooh..tagged me to do this and since I luvs her so much I happily oblige!!.. PS. While here go and check her out.....Sweet Insanity and Sarcasm




The Rules:
1. Open your 1st photo folder
2. Scroll down to the 10th photo
3. Post that photo and story on your blog.
4. Tag 5 or more people




This picture was taken this past summer at my Aunt and Uncle's all white birthday party...Which I had no white on at all...lol..I have to go against the grain! This is my baby cousin Trayon who I still treat like a little baby. He has had an rough life but he turned out to be a great young man and Im proud of him. So in this picture was taken just when he told me that he was grown and I needed to respect him and I said he will forever be my baby so I grabbed him an gave him some sugar!! Oh how I love him.....

Tagging:
Lady D
ee
Eurydice
Traci Lavette
Starla Monae
And of course the Bunny ranch!



Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Afternoon Delight...

Shout out Epitome for this one!!!! FABOLOUS is the love of my life!!!! He is everything my husband is suppose to be Tall, Dark, Handsome and a lil Thug...rough around the edges...Lawd, Knows that's how I love em.....*changing panties*


A Love Like This...

Last night me and Epitome were having and discussion about the blog she wrote entitled...In Love, which she talks about never being love and Me at 26yrs old I can totally agree with her. I to have never been in love with a man...now I have had love for some men but never that kind of love that makes your heart skip a beat and u just can't seem to think about no one but that person....Sorry It has never happened to me...smh...So as Epitome and I continued to talk we pondered the question of what kind of love do we want and neither of us could come up with any kind of answer. Today as I was searching the web it hit me...I want that Jay-Z and Beyonce love...Will and Jada, Kimora and Djimon Love. When I look at all these couples I see nothing but love between them. The kind of love that I want.

Now I can be honest and say I'm not a big Beyonce fan ..in fact I think she's overrated but when I look at her and Jay-Z together I respect there love. They have that Private love....that love that keeps the world guessing about them, I love that fact they never really talk bout there personal lives together...It keeps the BS out and what they have strong.





Will and Jada love....




Will and Jada have the kind of Love that I feel Jay and Bey will have in 10yrs...The whole world knows we are in love kind of love..When I see these two look at each other I see the love oozing out of them. They have the kind of love I envy...The kind of love I dream of, after all the years they have been together and all the things they have been through they still love just as in love as they did 10year ago and I want that too!








Kimora and Djimon love.....






Last Kimora and Djimon...I would have to say I love there unexpected love they have. I mean I personally would have never but her with him but it works. I love the fact he accepts her for who she is and the same goes with her. I feel there love was long awaited they just had to find each other and when they finally did it bloomed into a type of love I don't even think they can really explain but once again I want that too. I want all of there love wrapped up into one! When I finally fall in love I want to experience all that love all through my relationship. I'm a girl who just wants falling Love to be the best experience of my life and The only love I ever have. A strong love!!

Monday, October 12, 2009

Heartless?

Someone posed the question to me today do I feel like I'm heartless? and it made me think..maybe I am a little heartless and cold at time but its a lot of past things that brought me to that. Over the weekend I lost one of my friends in a car accident, who also was friends with my Ex Worthless who I have no words..... nothing. So when he called me to tell me this news I felt nothing for him. I have no tears for worthless even though I know how hurt he was...no grief came out for him. I felt numb about the situation with him.

Now before u judge me and say...oh Sunshine I can't believe you, that man just lost his best friend let me say this....Two years ago I to lost my best friend in a car accident and was hurt beyond words and He told me in so many word, people die all the time suck it up and get over it...okay...so that was strike one.....Strike two came soon after that when his drunk ass looked me dead in my eyes and Said he was Happy that Ro had died in that accident and it was one less dude he had to worry about....on top of some other hurtful shit, i washed my hands of him and feel nothing for him. I mean its to the point that if he was on fire I wouldn't pee on him to put him out..I just feel nothing for this man.

I kind of felt like an heartless bitch for acting the way i did when he told me about the death. I even cried because i felt like maybe i should have been much more sad for him especially since I know what its like to lose someone you are so close to. After talking to Epitome,Khaki, Phillay, and Redz...I know alot of people right they all helped me realize I can't help how i feel and I had the right to feel that way.

Then the question was asked of me If I feel I am heartless and I would have to say..I am just a little bit. I do keep my heart very well protected and sometimes fell nothing for more than one reason. My ex Redz did say to me the other day that "girl u are so hard on men its crazy!" and He would be right I do keep men at arms length away from me and I tend to keep my heart locked away from them. I know I need to work on this but i have been through alot in my past relationships..The major one with Dog so I have taught myself to love slow and far in between. I watched dog pry on my weakness and i vowed after him that would never happen again so I'm extra hard on the men in my life. The funny thing is if any of them would ever last long enough they would find out that I'm a softy at heart...Shut up Angie and Ro...I know ya'llknow first hand that I'm soft...lol..I cry at a drop of dime and love girly things but I never let too many men know that, I don't want them to mistake my kindness for weakness. There only a few men who I'm me around...they are the only ones who know I ain't shit...They have seen me at my best and worst but still love me...Shout out to Redz, Bird and Ty for putting up with me...yall the best. Plus i will confess I'm not a very friendly girl. When people first meet me they usually can't stand me and I'm okay with that. I think some of that is me just me being me. I usually don't do well with new people I got to feel u out before i can love or hate you.. And if you wanna call that heartless than cool...It is what it is...I once thought about changing my attitude but I realized that would mean changing myself and I love me as a whole so I refuse to change me to help people better like and understand me. If you don't get who I am then...I think i might have used the wrong one Epitome...I'm sorry...so be it maybe its just not meant for us to be friends and what not. So if heartless is what I am, than I will wear it like an badge of honor with much proud!...Sorry?

Staciee's Giveaway!



Stacieee has reached over 200 followers! Congratulations Girl! :)

Here's what's up for grabs! :)

*All prizes are completely brand new
*Bracelets will be handcrafted to the winner's wrist size, if adjustment is needed
*Giveaway is open to all followers (US & International)


Here are Stacieee's rules:

Very Simple Rules:
1. Be My Follower
2. Post a comment below stating "Enter Me!" (1 entry per person)
3. Please leave an email address where I can contact you if you win
Optional:
4. If you would like to spread the word and post a link on your blog, you will get 2 entries!
If you do this, please provide link in your comment.
(you do not need to comment twice, I will know)

1 Lucky Winner will be chosen randomly
*Please make sure you meet all three criterias, or else entry will not be considered.


Click HERE to join Stacieee's giveaway! :)

Monday, October 5, 2009

Fill In The Blanks...

I saw this on Reese's, Epitome's, and Eurydice's blogs and Decided maybe I should do this to, so here it goes






My name is Sunshinestar and I am freakin' amazing. I like to read books about sex,drugs and violence and I also love to flirt. I have 1 sister and 1 brother. I wish my millionaire husband would find me and that he would give me everything my lil princess heart desires. In order to survive I need family,friends and my blackberry. I love sports, basketball is my favorite and I have a crush on Dwight Howard and Kobe Bryant..more so Dwight than Kobe. I have no need for asshole,jerks and needy people in my life. People most likely think that I'm stuck up but they soon find out that I'm a hoodrat at heart(my mama taught me how to act right). I need to talk to my Tyrin almost everyday. I know how to be nice but nice girls get nowhere. I need to go back to school and get my life right. I don't like it when people judge others without taking a look at themselves. I have an abundance of sneakers...that's the tomboy in me. When I'm bored I read/blog/sleep. By the end of the day all I want is have sex lol. In 10 years I want to have it all...the money, cars and hoes..I suppose! I guess you can say I'm a Princess living in her kingdom!

My Open Letter...


I can't believe its been two years already, I feel like your death only happened yesterday. Its funny how out of all the things my mind forgets It won't let me forget anything about that night God called you home. I can still remember the clothes I wore, how my hair was styled and the weather...crazy huh?!? Alot has changed since you have been gone, mostly with me..I have started to see life in a whole new pair of glasses than before. I now cherish every moment that I have here, I now do things that make me happy then do things that make others happy and I tell everyone that I love them everyday, you proved to me that tomorrow is never promised today and one of the things i wish I could have said to you is "I love you". I know that you know this and never really needed me to say it cuz i was an unspoken word but who knew that you wouldn't be here with us today. Everyday I think of you, relive a moment in my head when we laughing, smiling, arguing, drinking...I doesn't really matter what moment just any moment brings my heart a little joy to my heart and a tear to my eye.

They say time heals all wounds but I don't know if this wound will ever heal completely. I recently realized that I can't hear your voice in my head anymore, smell your cologne, or hear your laugh. I hated myself for forgetting those things about you, I wanted to search deep in my memory and bring them all back to fill the void in my heart and hold on to you for one more day...It made your death so real, permanent. It took all of me to be okay with this, to be okay with knowing you were gone. I still have moments when I pick up the phone to call you, wake in the middle of the night thinking I hear your keys jingle and i still sometimes have the need to leave you notes saying whats good for the day. I guess those were some of the moments I cherished the most, Some of the moments I will never forget. I remember a month before your death how my feelings for you had turned into my love for you. I remember riding along in the car, staring at you driving thinking I can't imagine this man not being in my life...I can't imagine him not being just a phone call away...I can't imagine me loving anyone as much as I love him....and in a blink of eye u were gone. My love for you hasn't changed if anything it has grown stronger...no man will ever compare with the bond we had...no man will ever be able to take your place. My secret keeper, road trip sponsor, my shoulder to cry on, My Friend you will be missed.

Miss and Love you like crazy!!

-Sunshinestar

Friday, October 2, 2009

FAIL!

If you can't hold your alcohol you shouldn't drink....Cuz this is what happens to u when you do.....



Your drunk ass tries to walk up stairs and fall right back down on your ass....and someone takes a picture of it.....Sorry? FAIL!

Those words....

Today I said something out loud I have never said since that day in 2007. It brought butterflies to my stomach...and not in a good way..It made me feel sick and I had to sit down. Those words left my mouth with much hesitation...much disgust...with much pain. Those words made it so real ,so permanent for me...so craved in stone. Those words felt like pure torture to me...nothing but pain. Those words should have never been spoken until we were old and gray and Life was almost over. Instead those words were said today..while I'm in my prime. Those words cut hard and straight with no remorse. Those word will be spoken forever in October for the rest of my life..Those words are going to be repeated over and over again by so many people who don't realize how much they really do hurt me. Those words will forever be marked with sadness and grief...Those words are The Anniversary of his Death...those words make me sick every time I hear them.........

Thursday, October 1, 2009

Make Up Giveaway By Cabyness



http://cabyness.blogspot.com/2009/09/my-first-giveaway-yayyy.html


Wouldn't you love to win this....I know I would...let me tell u what u need to do....

Here are the rules:

1. You must be a follower of my blog.
2. Post about my giveaway in your blog and link your post to my giveaway.
3. Leave a comment in this post saying "I want in!" and paste the url of your blog post about my giveaway.
4. Winner will be chosen randomly through random.org
5. There is only 1 (one) winner which will be drawn on October 9, 2009.


This Giveaway is open to International bloggers and will run for two weeks. Giveaway will end on October 8, 2009 11:59PM Philippine / Asian Time.


Good Luck!!!!

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget