About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Tuesday, May 15, 2012

RIP Basketball Wives


I use to love Basketball Wives, every Monday I would tune in non stop to watch what drama was gonna take place. From Tami and Evelyn to Tami and Meeka I wanted in on it, but this season I couldn’t even bring myself to watch the crap anymore. I only tuned in last night for a brief second to see this crazy shit that all the blogs were talking with Tami. I was shocked by her high school mean girl actions to think she was once my fave on the show. All I could was smh at the actions of Tami who had the nerve a couple weeks ago to say that she is being bullied*confused face* ma’am really?!?! Bullied?! Yeah ok. From the moment Kesha stepped on the scene Tami strong armed her and last night I couldn’t believe the shit that was going down nor could I understand why Kesha ain’t pop Tami Rowan ass right in the mouth. I also read Tami’s weak ass apology for her action and I laughed at how dry it was, she also blamed the producers for the portrayal of her on the show and how they only show them acting crazy. Ma’am its being showed because that is what you did, NO ONE made you steal Kesha purse go through her phone and put on her sunglasses you did that on your own trying to prove that you are the baddest bitch….


I stopped last night and laughed at how these chicks believe that Shaunie is there friend and all she does is furnish the non sense and encouraged the foolishness..She is the puppet master…her name is the executive producer so you know what that means she ok’s everything that is filmed on the show…maybe they forgot that. Do they never take heed that you never not once she anything with Shaunie take place..Nothing..No drama at all…ok that lil incident with Gloria 2 seasons ago but she is also on that payroll too Basketball wives LA she executive produces. Every time I watch the show I get angry and have to turn the station, I can’t believe the stupid shit that goes on…Jennifer gets popped in the mouth by Evelyn’s assistant, Evelyn hits Jennifer in the head with her purse…Tami bullies Kesha, Suzie is just being stupid Suzie it all makes me sick to my stomach, also I’m always trynna figure out why these chicks never react….let me tell you this it would be nowhere in hell that after some of this shit goes down that I would be still on the show and not punched a couple in the throat. The show is pure trash and I knew that from the start but I just hoped that the people casted on the show would see that too but I think they are more concerned on the $$$ and their 15 minutes of fame. With that said can wait until we RIP basketball wives because I’m certainly over the trash!

1 comment:

LINDA said...

SHAWNIE O'NEAL SHOULD BE ASHAME OF THE DISPLAY OF THE CIRLE OF CLOWNS SHE CAUSE HER FRIENDS IT'S ENBARASING AND DISGUSTING. EVELYNS AN ANIMAL ALL YOU HER FROM SHAWNEE IS EV EV EVV WHILE SHE SKUNKS JENEFER. EVELYN HAS A DAUGHTER AND IS NOT A GOOD ROLE MODEL FOR A COLLEGE STUDENT WHOSE FRIENDS ARE WATCHING HER MOTHER ACT A REAL ANIMAL POOR OCOSINCO HES GO A REAL CATCH. TAMMY THE TIRENT AND BULLY AT IT'S ULTTMATE LEVEL. IF THIS IS THE TYPE FRIEND SHAWNEE LIKES THANK GOD SHAKEEL LEFT HER. SUSIE IS A LEECH WHAT EVER LOOK SNEEKEY AT THE TIME SHE'S ALL IN TO MAKE TROUBLE CAN'T STAND HER SNEEKY ASS. JENEFER GET AWAY QUICKLY WHILE YOU STILL HAVE SOME CLASS. THAT CIRCLE IS A HOT MESS.

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget