About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Overpopulated....

I told her that it was a bad idea when she first mentioned it to me! All she could say to me was "i mean he wants it so i think i'm just gonna go ahead with this damn threesome". I just knew it was gonna end all bad it was too many things in the situation that made you say hmmm but being the person she is Katt decided to do it anyway. " its a great valentine's day gift and the chick is already picked out" ..*pause* that should have been the first red flag that the chick was already lined up because he Rick had already picked her. Now I warned her ass that the whole situation could NOT be trusted. Why did he pick the chick? So that means he knows this chick..* straight face* something about that just ain't right. I mean its cool that he wants a certain type of chick to be apart of this but not the exact chick and book her the damn thing but this is her thing sooooooooooooo... of course Katt told me I was over thinking the situation and looking to deep, she asked me if i would take part in a threesome if that is what lil Richmond wanted?!?...hmmmm yeah no thats not my style or how i get down and i don't like for my sexual activity to be overpopulated with people and that is exactly what a threesome is a crowd of people and I don't like to share so Lil Richmond would never part him lips and ask me for one if he wants this relationship to continue on... but to each's own and I have my opinion and kept it moving...

Valentine's day was do or die for Katt and our last phone call before she did the damn thing was short and simple I wished her luck and she was off....Katt calls the next day and as soon as I sai hello i knew something was wrong...long story short, she did it and regretted it. She told me through her tears that she felt as if him and the chick he brought in had done that before...they were too comfortable and he paid her so much attention. I didn't really comment too much on the situation i just calmed her down and told its all over now so you don't have to worry about it anymore....well at least that is what we thought...lets fast forward to a couple hours later...Katt's boyfriend June calls tell her he left his phone in her car and needs it for work....ok she gets out the bed and hops in the car to return the phone to him but as she is driving a text message pops across the phone..*damn that iphone* it was threesome chick and she writes" hey June i really enjoyed last night, lots of fun but next time lets do it without her"...of course when katt makes it to June she confronts him about it, he says he hasn't had any sexual contact with her beside the threesome *side eye* ...yeah she accepts that answer for the moment...she calls out of work and instead of going home goes to her mom's house she tells me stayed there for about an hour before she got a call from June's daughter's school saying she was sick and they couldn't find June or her baby mama so Katt hit the road and picked her up. When she back home with his daughter she noticed June's car in her driveway but didn't think twice about it because he works 10 mins away from her house. She walks in hears noises coming from her basement but thought it was the damn dog and maybe he got into something but when she reaches the the top steps she sees the dog sitting in the kitchen..*pause* she runs back down the steps, opens the basement door and surprise surprise what does she see..........................................................................................................................................................................................................
JUNE AND THE THREESOME CHICK fuckin' on her couch! yep the chick who he claims he had no sexual contact with he had in her house in her basement sexing up hard....

So i have never ever thought about having a threesome but after this story it is will never happen ever in my life because I would have got a case or two for murder because the list of disrespect that went on is like a mile long... for everyone to still be alive and breathing

8 comments:

Adabelle said...

That is that bullshit! I would be the fuck in jail right now.
I never was one to share anyway, so miss me with that.
I feel for your friend though, hopefully she doesn't buy anymore of his lies and moves on and heals.

Monique said...

Pointblank and simple: somebody is going to do die. This is why 3somes are a bad idea.

★Starrla Monae☆ said...

I don't understand how some people feel as though having a 3some will so-called help spice up their relationship...someone is ALWAYS going to feel some type of damn way!! I agree with Monique: Someone will die and it ain't gon' be me! I'm not sharing a damn thang! I'll be his damn threesome...give me a minute to switch up my hair and I'll be whomever he wants me to be!

JStar said...

Thats crazy....It takes special people to be able to pull that off...I would be in jail right now forreal...

K. Rock said...

I am so tired of people thinking that inviting someone else into their bed will keep or ignite some type of spark. All it does is cause problems. As women we cant willingly invite this kind of mess into our homes. You are just bringing in onto yourself.

luvlymskrissy said...

Keeping it 100 I don't want any other vagina present with me and my guy except for mine. There only needs to be one. More than that is too many. And aside from that I don't share. I'm good.

Tee aka The Diva's Thoughts said...

Aaawww hell to the nawl!

tha unpretentious narcissist© said...

lol...this is why you don't have a threesome in a relationship. threesomes are meant for single people. so you can sample, choose, sample some more..choose.

her mistake was letting him pick chick. if a guy has a chick lined up he's already hit it...or he's talked to her about hitting it already.

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget