About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

48 things u need to know....

So I got this from Miss Jamie Love......Go check her out!! Rat Now!



1. What time did you get up this morning? 5:30am...only 3hrs of sleep
2. How do you like your steak? well done with no pink all
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Paramormal Activity and it had me scared to death.
4. What is your favorite TV show? The Game, Criminal Minds, Super Nanny
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? Miami Fl..and I don't know why
6. What did you have for breakfast? half of a bagel and juice
7. What is your favorite cuisine? Mexican
8. What foods do you dislike? Liver, eggplant, Squash and the list goes on
9. Favorite place to eat? Rosa Mexicana
10. Favorite dressing? Ceasar
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? Mercury Sable
12. What are your favorite clothes? Sweats and comfy socks
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? Fiji Islands
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? Half full!
15. Where would you want to retire? Someplace warm and sunny
16. Favorite time of day?Noon the sun is shining its brightest
17. Where were you born? Cheverly, Md
18. What is your favorite sport to watch? Basketball..I love tall men
19. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? Khaki
20. Bird watcher? Nope
21. Are you a morning person or a night person? hmmm i would say night!
22. Do you have any pets? A lizard named Ducky...don't judge me!
23. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? I thought him and I would be great together but it didn't work out...sorry
24. What did you want to be when you were little? A lawyer cause I love to argue but then i realized I love bossing people around more lol
25. What is your best childhood memory? Greig St.. at the ice cream truck
26. Are you a cat or dog person?Dog
27. Are you married? No
28. Always wear your seat belt? Yes
29. Been in a car accident? Yes
30. Any pet peeves? i have lots of them
31. Favorite Pizza Toppings? ham and pineapple
32. Favorite Flower? Orchid
33. Favorite ice cream? Chocolate
34. Favorite fast food restaurant? Taco bell...yummy
35. How many times did you fail your driver's test? Knocked it out in one try! yyaaayyy me!
36. From whom did you get your last email?
Wesley and that was like 2 days ago
37. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? Torrid I think
38. Do anything spontaneous lately? LMAO...yep
39. Like your job? HELL NAW
40. Broccoli? with cheese and butter
41. What was your favorite vacation? Jamaica for my sister's wedding
42. Last person you went out to dinner with? Phillay
43. What are you listening to right now? Pleasure P
44. What is your favorite color? purple, black
46. How many are you tagging for this quiz? None if u want to do it so be it
47. What time did you finish this quiz? 1:22pm
48. Coffee drinker? drinking some right now..holla!!*in my frankie voice*

4 comments:

.× azzy. ♥♥ said...

me likey! i'm borrowing this.
please and thank you!

ps.
your jazzy boo? yay! now i feel special. <---the 'good' special. lol.
c[=
*i'm a geek*

Lipglass and Handbags said...

i HAD TO STEAL THIS...haven't done anything like it**

khaki said...

y u wanna know how imma respond to this??? LMAO
just for that im giving you nothing.

Anonymous said...

Thank you :) look at this emo boy hair over this blog:
http://crazy-emo-boys.blogspot.com

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget