About Me

My photo
The DMV, United States
I'm young, black, single and fabulous!!! Trying to live my life to the fullest before its all said and done with . I'm just trying to figure it all out!

Followers

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Let Me Show You Baltimore...


I'm headed off to Baltimore! *high five this weekend to have a little fun with my cousin NaImah, just moved out there and wants to explore the city!!! Its kind of funny to me that we have lived here in Maryland all our lives, closes to D.C. , Baltimore is only 45 minutes away and we treat it like it a foreign country! I mean we were raised to stay clear of B-more and to never fraternize out there....SMH...So this weekend we have decided to bring that to end!!! We have no idea what we are doing we just know we are doing it!!!! lol...We have nothing organized..we have no idea where to go beside the the inner harbor for shopping and eating, we have no idea what the hot spots are, We basically are going to be lost in B-more!!!! NaImah thinks we should be good but I had to remind her of our last expedition we took to Baltimore and it ended badly!! We ended up on the wrong side of the city, smack in the middle of the hood!!!!Looking lost as shit, but these nice young men standing on the corner nicely directed us on how to get home*shout to all the men working hard on the corner...and they say ya'll are all bad news! Tomorrow night she's coming to pick me and my other cousin Aisha up and we are spending the weekend in Baltimore.....Wish me luck!!! Not with Baltimore with spending 48 hours with Aisha And NaImah!!!! Those bitches drive me crazy and I'm sure alot will go on so I will blogs for days!!

2 comments:

khaki said...

Bmore ain't that bad... I'm lying. Hope u made\make it back safe and sound. Lmao

MISS BEE said...

LMAO @ "but these nice young men standing on the corner nicely directed us on how to get home*shout to all the men working hard on the corner...and they say ya'll are all bad news"!

Twitter

There was an error in this gadget